Jarun Cup 2024  

OFFICIAL SCHEDULE AVAILABLE AT LINK

Senior M



Group Phase


Group A, Ranking and schedule

Team Played Won Lost Points Osvojeni Izgubljeni +/-
1 GRD Leça - Spar 5 5 0 10 10 1 +9
2 LEVEL E.F.E. OS TIGRES 5 4 1 8 8 2 +6
3 BHC Whiteboys 5 3 2 6 6 5 +1
4 Hír-Sat BHC 5 2 3 4 6 6 0
5 BHC Harena 2 5 1 4 2 2 8 -6
6 BHT Bielsko-Biała 5 0 5 0 0 10 -10

Group B, Ranking and schedule

Team Played Won Lost Points Osvojeni Izgubljeni +/-
1 BHC Zagreb 5 5 0 10 10 1 +9
2 Balonmano Playa Alcalá (2) 5 3 2 (2) 6 8 5 (0) +3
3 Chemo profili Zagreb (2) 5 3 2 (2) 6 7 5 (0) +2
4 Hiekka Hauskaa U21 (2) 5 3 2 (2) 6 7 5 (0) +2
5 Hills group nekretnine team 5 1 4 2 2 9 -7
6 Boys In Green 5 0 5 0 1 10 -9
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points

Group C, Ranking and schedule

Team Played Won Lost Points Osvojeni Izgubljeni +/-
1 Aarhus Beach 4 4 0 8 8 1 +7
2 SC Squadra Buda 4 3 1 6 6 3 +3
3 BHC Sesvete 4 2 2 4 4 4 0
4 Sweden 4 1 3 2 4 6 -2
5 Hiekka Hauskaa U18 4 0 4 0 0 8 -8

Group D, Ranking and schedule

Team Played Won Lost Points Osvojeni Izgubljeni +/-
1 BHT GRU JUKO Piotrków Trybunalski 4 4 0 8 8 1 +7
2 BHC Harena 4 3 1 6 6 4 +2
3 Beach Handball Tilburg 4 2 2 4 6 4 +2
4 BHC All Saints 4 1 3 2 2 7 -5
5 London Beach Handball 4 0 4 0 2 8 -6


Consolation round


Group E, Ranking and schedule

Team Played Won Lost Points Osvojeni Izgubljeni +/-
1 London Beach Handball (2) 4 3 1 (2) 6 7 2 (+1) +5
2 Hír-Sat BHC (2) 4 3 1 (2) 6 6 2 (0) +4
3 BHC All Saints (2) 4 3 1 (2) 6 6 3 (-1) +3
4 BHC Harena 2 4 1 3 2 2 6 -4
5 BHT Bielsko-Biała 4 0 4 0 0 8 -8
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points

Group F, Ranking and schedule

Team Played Won Lost Points Osvojeni Izgubljeni +/-
1 Sweden 4 4 0 8 8 1 +7
2 Hiekka Hauskaa U21 4 3 1 6 7 2 +5
3 Hiekka Hauskaa U18 4 2 2 4 4 4 0
4 Hills group nekretnine team 4 1 3 2 2 7 -5
5 Boys In Green 4 0 4 0 1 8 -7
Eighth-finals (pre QF)
 
 
 
 
 
  SC Squadra Buda 2
 
 
8th-finals M 3 (preQF3)30.04.16:00  
  Beach Handball Tilburg 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  BHC Whiteboys 0
 
 
8th-finals M 2 (preQF2)30.04.16:00  
  Balonmano Playa Alcalá 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  BHC Sesvete 0
 
 
8th-finals M 4 (preQF4)30.04.16:00  
  BHC Harena 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  LEVEL E.F.E. OS TIGRES 2
 
 
8th-finals M 1 (preQF1)30.04.16:40  
  Chemo profili Zagreb 1
 
 
Quaterfinals
 
 
  GRD Leça - Spar 2
 
 
   
QF130.04.18:40  
   
  SC Squadra Buda 0
 
 
 
 
 
  BHT GRU JUKO Piotrków Trybunalski 2
 
 
   
QF430.04.18:40  
   
  Balonmano Playa Alcalá 0
 
 
 
 
 
  BHC Zagreb 2
 
 
   
QF230.04.18:00  
   
  BHC Harena 1
 
 
 
 
 
  Aarhus Beach 2
 
 
   
QF330.04.19:20  
   
  LEVEL E.F.E. OS TIGRES 1
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
 
 
  GRD Leça - Spar 2
 
 
   
   
   
SF101.05.11:20  
   
   
   
  BHT GRU JUKO Piotrków Trybunalski 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  BHC Zagreb 2
 
 
   
   
   
SF201.05.11:20  
   
   
   
  Aarhus Beach 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  SC Squadra Buda 2
 
 
   
   
   
5-8 place M 101.05.09:20  
   
   
   
  Balonmano Playa Alcalá 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  BHC Harena 1
 
 
   
   
   
5-8 place M 201.05.09:20  
   
   
   
  LEVEL E.F.E. OS TIGRES 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Chemo profili Zagreb 2
 
 
   
   
   
9th-12th place M 130.04.17:20  
   
   
   
  BHC Sesvete 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  BHC Whiteboys 0
 
 
   
   
   
9th-12th place M 230.04.18:00  
   
   
   
  Beach Handball Tilburg 2
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  GRD Leça - Spar 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final01.05.17:00  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
  BHC Zagreb 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  BHT GRU JUKO Piotrków Trybunalski 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd place M01.05.15:30  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
  Aarhus Beach 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  SC Squadra Buda 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
5th place M01.05.14:00  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
  LEVEL E.F.E. OS TIGRES 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Balonmano Playa Alcalá 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
7th place M01.05.12:40  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
  BHC Harena 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Chemo profili Zagreb 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
9th place M01.05.12:40  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
  Beach Handball Tilburg 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  BHC Sesvete
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
11th place M01.05.12:40  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
  BHC Whiteboys
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  London Beach Handball 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
13th place M01.05.13:20  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
  Sweden 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Hír-Sat BHC 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
15th place M01.05.14:00  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
  Hiekka Hauskaa U21 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  BHC All Saints 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
17th place M01.05.14:45  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
  Hiekka Hauskaa U18 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  BHC Harena 2 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
19th place M01.05.13:20  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
  Hills group nekretnine team 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  BHT Bielsko-Biała 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
21th place M01.05.14:00  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
  Boys In Green 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  GRD Leça - Spar
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Aarhus Beach
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  LEVEL E.F.E. OS TIGRES
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Balonmano Playa Alcalá
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Beach Handball Tilburg
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Sweden
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Hír-Sat BHC
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Hiekka Hauskaa U18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  BHC Harena 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Boys In Green
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Obrada rezultata: www.furkisport.hr